CLICK TO GO TO MY OFFICIAL MAKEUP WEBSITE

CLICK TO GO TO MY OFFICIAL MAKEUP WEBSITE
PROVIDE MAKEUP SERVICES | MAKEUP CLASSES

Wednesday, April 21, 2010

PENANTIAN BERAKHIR -MALAM NIKAH-

Salam everyone. =)
again, i want to say sorry for not updating this blog for months already. as everyone (who reads my blog) knows that this blog was made to update about my wedding preparation. from now on, it's not gonna be that anymore, coz i've been married for 2 months already. tee hee~ so this blog will my my personal updates or more about my personal life..

anyway,

as i promised that i will be posting pictures of my wedding soon right, so here you go.. terlampau banyak sgt gambar sebab jadi malassssss sgt nak update. so di pagi yang mulia ini (9.22am) saya, EYRA akan merajinkan diri untuk mengUPDATEkan gambar2 wedding. hehe.

before that, i just wanna let everyone know that the wedding didn't go the way i hoped it would be. ye la kan, normal for all brides/women out there for picture the perfect wedding. we as women have been imagining getting married with our perfect prince charming since we were 12. am i right??

ok let's get to the point.. sehari sebelum nikah was a hectic day getting everything ready and in order. but, the room decoration sucked! yeah that's the word. i told them how to do it months and kept updating them weeks before the date comes on how i wana room to look like. but it ended up farr beyond what i had expected. so i broke down and ended up crying. then the day on my nikah, me, Amy,niza,ayong worked out butt off to fix everything in a very last minute!!! it turned out fine..thanks everyone for the help and the support. =)

everything went ok after i looked at myself, with the feeling of satisfaction. =)

here's the picture of NIKAH



credit to my photographer CHENTA PHOTO





Eyra & Amy (my bridesmaid)



Eyra & Niza





-my friend that helped me through it all-



-my favorite moment =)-









-hanya dengan sekali lafaz-
masa ni semua org macam terharu, but i couldn't make myself cry. hahaha teruk kan. sebab ape tau? dah duduk sopan2 atas pelamin tu, tibe2 dah x rase kaki sebelah. macam mane nak menghayati? serious kebas gile sampai mmg x boleh fokus sgt, dalam hati 'cepat laaa nak diri nih!' hahaha anyway, wonderful feelings of exitement still ade though. =)



-umi & mama (my mother in-law)-



-muke nak belagak je mcm tgh ade celebrity conference ngan paparazzi je kan. hahaha-



-with bibik & aunty sebelah ayah-

..to be continued with RECEPTION-

4 comments:

hana yoriee said...

cantik lah tudung yg eyra pakai..tempah@beli@sewa kat mana ya?

Love Says it All~ said...

hana|tudung and baju satu set sewa. dekat udaimatunnur. mmg butik muslimah including tudung. baju2 die eksclusif so is the tudung. =)

masmOna said...

eyra u sangat chantek esp malam nikah.i heart ur tudung and ur MUA pun cantek :)

Love Says it All~ said...

masmona| thanks a lot gurl~ ala.. dah makeup..bertukar wajah ler. hehhe... oh i amek makeup tu dgn pakej bju skali.. =)